The Age Prevention XO Serum fights all signs of aging: skin disorganisation, wrinkles, loss of firmness. Recommended for most elastin deprived skins of over 30 of age. Suitable for any skin type. All four skin tone groups and all skin types: dry, oily, normal or a mix.

The serum help to stimulate cell metabolism, stimulates regeneration of collagen - stimulates production both of collagen and proteins, and of the polysaccharide hyaluronic acid - , repares the skin cell, improves skin elasticity and flexibility, help nourish your skin whilst maintaining the moisture to smooth out any fine lines and wrinkles. Improves firmness of the skin. Regenerated skin looks and feels smoother and firmer.  Face looks visibly younger.




The  serum Increases the activity of enzymes found in the skin. Stimulates the mitotic activity in the epidermis and thereby helps with the process of cell division. Stimulates cell proliferation in the epidermis and thereby stimulates growth. Helps to thicken the epidermis, which becomes thinner in aging. Improves the elasticity of the skin. Helps to normalize photo (sun) damaged skin. Stimulates collagen formation in the skin. Reduces UV-induced wrinkle formation. Regulates keratin formation.
Reduces wrinkle appearance. Heals skin damaged by harmful UV rays from the Sun. Restores strong, smooth skin. Restores skin elastin to much younger level. Diminish stretch marks. Leave skin smoother. Improve skin tone.


The silk peptide has the better effects to prevent the skin chap, as well as to reduce the skin wrinkled or to prevent the skin being injured by dust, paint, acid, alkali or other chemical materials.

The tetrapeptide component is the most effective, powerful and proven substance for prevent age signs on the skin.

Before                                 After
The tetrapeptide is a peptide consisting of four amino acids joined by peptide bonds.

Long chain proteins cannot penetrate the epidermis because of their molecular size. But peptides can. These molecules are built up from smaller protein molecules (amino acids) by binding one amino acid after the other, forming a short, penetrable chain. Palmitic acid is attached to the peptide chain as a penetration enhancer to drive the peptide through the stratum corneum.

Chemists synthesize these short chains to perform specific functions, such as stimulating the healing process and rebuilding the dermal matrix. Therefore, when a product contains peptides, the protein has been synthesized to its most useable form to the dermal layer. This capability makes the peptides more available to efficiently build and repair the dermal matrix by "turning on" the fibroblasts responsible for these activities. Peptides can be viewed as keys to the biochemical pathways on the outside of fibroblasts, unleashing the chain reaction to build and repair this supportive layer of the skin.

Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3 was formulated with the goal of suppressing the body's production of excess interleukins, the chemical messengers which trigger the body's acute inflammatory response which leads to glycation damage.

Glycation affects the skin's support system-collagen, elastin and other proteins-and leads to wrinkles, sagging, loss of youthful contours and uneven skin tone.
If the production of excess interleukins can be suppressed, the inappropriate inflammatory response will not be triggered and glycation damage will be inhibited.

Peptides are naturals for preparing and supporting treatments in aesthetic practices. They can strengthen the skin pre-treatment, allowing optimal response. And they can maintain the skin, post-treatment, through the same mechanisms of fibroblast stimulation.

Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3 and Dipeptide-2, and Palmitoyl Tetrapep-tide-3/Lipopeptide P al-GQPR perform specific actions to noticeably reduce under eye puffiness in about four weeks. Palmitoyl tetrapeptide-3/Lipopeptide Pal-GQPR peptide counteracts skin slackening, perking up and increasing the firmness of the fragile skin area around the eye. It also decreases irritation that could lead to puffiness.

The Serum XO containing Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3  support eye treatments and surgery to help maintain eye tissue firmness. They also increase healing and reduce -puffiness. These products are ideal in the pre-surgery regimen of home care, from consultation to surgery, and then in continued post-surgical care. They also are excellent products for routine care, reducing dark circles and puffiness around the eyes.

Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 stimulates the development of new collagen, elastin and glucosaminoglycanes (GAGs) in the dermal layer of the skin as no other topical ingredient has done before. It has five amino acid peptides in a chain and is a synthesized protein, as are other peptides, assembled to create a heal-and-repair response in the dermis of the skin. This particular peptide stimulates the collagen I, collagen III and elastin fibroblasts, as well as fibrectin (FN) and GAGs. FN and GAGs are important components that moisturize and support the dermal matrix. When topically applied over time, Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 noticeably increases skin thickness and improves the appearance of aging skin. It also can stimulate the production of collagen IV fibroblasts.

This ingredient is considered a must-use in anti-aging and age-prevention products because it highly stimulates the production of important dermal materials, such as FN and GAGs. Aside from including it in topical anti-aging home care regimens, many physicians are prescribing products with Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 for use between BOTOX® injections. Doing so stimulates the development of collagen and elastin in the dermis of the relaxed wrinkles.
Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3 markedly suppresses the body's production of interleukins, particularly IL6, the chemical messengers that trigger the body's acute inflammatory response. Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3 has four synthesized amino acids in a chain. Under normal circumstances, very little IL6 is secreted, and its secretion is strictly controlled. However, as we age, our regulation system develops defects, and significant levels of IL6 appear in the plasma, even when there's no inflammatory stimulus. This produces high levels of inflammatory proteins in the tissues, a loss of healing potential and slower tissue regeneration. Similar to DHEA, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3 can restore cytokine equilibrium, bringing forth more youthful skin.

This ingredient is a synergistic support for creating an optimum environment for other active ingredients with anti-aging  and  age-prevention goals. It reduces inflammation, a potential trigger for aging.

Skin rejuvenation treatments and surgery are best supported by products containing Palmitoyl Pentapeptide-3 and Acetyl Hexapeptide-3. Eye rejuvenation and surgery care are best supported with preparatory home products containing Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-3 and Oxido Reductases-Soy Peptides-Hydrolyzed Rice Bran Extract.
Originaly caviar based skin care products are the work of two women pharmacists who, with their vast knowledge of both chemically derived and natural ingredients, created a formula for beautiful, glowing skin.

Sturgeon (black) caviar extract is a complete complex of pure, concentrated marine extracts with a high content of essential amino acids, structural peptides, proteins, essential fatty acids, trace elements and iodine. It has extraordinary regenerating powers, as well as skin firming properties.

Caviar  which means "bearing eggs" and refers to the eggs (roe) of the fish species, sturgeon. Sturgeon (black) caviar is a famous delicacy.

Each berry contains all nutrients, necessary for growth and development of live cells, including growth factors - substances, inducing the cells to fission and development.

In particular, caviar is rich in proteins and aminoacids - 25-30%,  fats - up to 20%, micro elements Co, Cu, P, Si, Zn - from 1,5 up to 12mg/kg, vitamins (A, E, D, K, B1, B2, B6, thiamine, riboflavin, folic acid and biotin).
Among fats one can find phospholipids (beside others also Glutamine acid, Asparagin acid, Lysine, Leucine, Serine),  and long chain fatty acids, belonging to omega-3 family. It is known that both these fat components are exceptionally wholesome for the skin. Omega-3 acids are necessary both for maintaining protective skin barrier and for correct regulation of  immune reactions. Phospholipids are a part of all living cells membraners,  including skin cells. The caviar complex intensely affects the skin, preserves it from premature ageing, and regenerates damaged and strained skin by penetrating skin layers where the cell division takes place. Basic agents of skin proteins - amino acids support the skin elasticity.
Vitamins and   micro elements stimulate activity of ferments and cellular respiration, improve micro circulation. Phospholipids support regeneration of cell membrane structures, improve oxygenation level, stimulate cellular metabolism, increase elasticity of the skin and provide sufficient hydratizing.

So, the black caviar extract nourishes the skin, stimulates renewal, maintains the skin immune system and protective barrier. Owing to these properties it is included in the first-class cosmetic products, designed for rejuvenation and reviving of fading skin. Intensify the processes inside the skin cells to slow down the skin aging process.

Like human skin, Caviar is roughly 50 to 70 percent water, with a similar breakdown of lipids and other trace elements. With also a cell format similar to human skin, Caviar penetrates the skin quickly to restore and support natural functions of the skin in the best possible way. In a unique interplay with special protein components, skin regeneration is stimulated to trigger a cycle that helps reduce superficial lines and wrinkles and produce smoother skin texture. Natural production of collagen is also stimulated and in time, skin will attain a firmer appearance.

Caviar is a source of marine DNA, a key element to skin cell regeneration. Products with a marine DNA base are basically hydrators. A light moisture-retaining film protects the skin against external effects such as UV radiation, the climate, dehydration and pollution. This protection further fosters the reduction of superficial lines and wrinkles, thereby improving the skin's appearance.

Hyaluronic Acid (Sodium hyaluronate) is extracted from natural substances by means of a biological process. Hyaluronic acid is a valuable active ingredient in cosmetics, which regulates the moisture balance of the skin. It is marked by an extremely high capacity to retain moisture. This is higher than for any other substance known, and remains unchallenged even in low humidity. This is particularly important since the skin tends to dry out in an atmosphere of low humidity. Because it is a large molecule it does not penetrate deeply instead Hyaluronic acid forms a highly moisture-retaining film on the skin, which is permeable to light and air.
It is invisible, is not sticky and in no way obstructs the skins ability to breath, it makes the skin more smooth and supple. Hyaluronic acid is not completely removed by simply washing. Active ingredients can be fixed by hyaluronic acid from which they are passed on to the skin.
Ferulic acid (4-hydroxy-3-methoxycinnamic acid ,molecular formula C10H10O4) together with dihydroferulic acid, is a component of lignocellulose, serving to crosslink the lignin and polysaccharides, thereby conferring rigidity to the cell walls. It is found in seeds of plants such as in rice, wheat, and oats, as well as in coffee, apple, artichoke, peanut, orange and pineapple. It can be extracted from wheat bran and maize bran using concentrated alkali. Biosynthesis of ferulic acid is by the action of the enzyme O-methyl transferase on caffeic acid.
It is an intermediate in the synthesis of monolignols, i.e., the monomers of lignin, and is also used for the synthesis of lignans.

Ferulic acid will reduce fine lines, wrinkles, age spots and sagging skin Helps to increase the elasticity and resilience of the skin Repairs UV-induced skin damage and skin aging Stimulates collagen and elastin production. Acts synergistically with Vitamin C and E improving their potency.Has excellent anti-inflammatory properties. Easily absorbed by the skin.

Ferulic acid, like many phenols, is an antioxidant, which neutralizes free radicals (superoxide, nitric oxide and hydroxyl radical) which could cause oxidative damage of cell membranes and DNA,  in the sense that it is reactive toward free radicals such as reactive oxygen species (ROS). ROS and free radicals are implicated in DNA damage, cancer, accelerated cell aging.


If added to a topical preparation of ascorbic acid, ferulic acid may reduce oxidative stress and formation of thymine dimers in skin. Ferulic acid helps to prevent damage to our cells caused by ultraviolet light. Exposure to ultraviolet light actually increases the antioxidant potency of ferulic acid. Ferulic acid is often added as ingredient of anti-aging supplements.


Vitamin C is thought to prevent collagen break down and help combat the signs of aging. As an antioxidant it is believed to remove the free radicals that cells produce. Free radicals have been associated with skin cancer and premature skin aging due to sun exposure. Some experts believe antioxidants are the most vital weapons in the fight against aging. Free radicals turn the oil of our skin rancid, which damages the collagen. Collagen is the protein fibers that serve as the building blocks of our skin. Antioxidants are used in skin care and cosmetic products to neutralize free radicals before they ravage the skin. Topical Vitamin C may help lighten solar lentigos and melasma. Some studies have shown that topical Vitamin C provides additional protection against the harmful effects of the sun.
Silk peptide is a kind of silk proteinic product with smaller molecular weight consisted by human body essential of18 kinds of amino acids. Its molecular weight is generally between 300 to 2000 with better water soluble property but not dissolved in organic solvent. The silk peptide of low molecular weight is easy to be absorbed by skin.

The silkpeptide useds for having natural hydration and adjusting in the cosmetics wet can effectively repress skin melanin with the function of nourishment skin of born.

The silk peptide used for cosmetic because of the function of keeping skin humid, adjusting and making skin shine can control skin melanin .
The natural silkpeptide is dissolubility silk protein, containing 18 kinds of amino acidses, especially the silk serine protease and aminosuccinic acid,glutamic acid are all skin nutrition, which are easily absorbed through epidermis to improve the nourishment of skin through epidermis cell and strengthen skin cell vitality.Use the silk peptidecosmetics for a long time,it can rise the effect of strongly built skin, defer decrepitude.

Before                         After
The natural silk peptide can repress the activity of the beta-parahydroxy-phenylpropionic acid, the formation of melanin in the skin and make the skin  pure without blemish.

The natural silk peptide is a kind of natural adjust wet factor material, effectively hydration function, and  makes skin full of flexibility, moisten.

Natural silk peptide is good treatment to dry skin, the skin scratch and the gestation scratch, protecting skin from  sunlight strictly and coldly . It can  promote skin organization of rebirth and wound.

The silk peptide are many hydrophilic gene located at the surface of stereo molecular structure, which confirmed that the silk peptide is the natural moisture adjusting factor which has the excellent moisture-keeping function. There are testing indicated that under the conditions of 27° (of temperature), 86% RH (of relative humidity) and 12 hours (of hygroscopic time), the hygroscopic rate of 2.5%  density of silk peptide liquid is equivalent to the one of 48% density of glycerol. Other testing indicate that since the silk peptide has the strongest permeability, it will permeate to the skin cuticle to play the moisture-keeping function after it being smeared on the skin for about ten seconds, because the little molecular silk peptide after passing through the skin cuticle, is linked with the skin epithelial cell, and is absorbed by it as the nurture materials to join and to promote the cell's metabolism, so as to give the skin gloss, nutriment, softness & elasticity.
The silk peptide Controll the growing of skin melanin. (Melanin is the micro granular material which is produced by the tyrosine of skin melanocyte under the oxidation of tyrosinase).
The silk peptide has the better effects to prevent the skin chap, as well as to reduce the skin wrinkled or to prevent the skin being injured by dust, paint, acid, alkali or other chemical materials.

back